Skip Navigation
Menu
Rebels Achieve in 2018
$11.5 Million in Scholarships and Awards
UCA National Game Day Champions
UDA National Hip Hop Runners-up
NCA National Dance Runners-up
3rd NCA Nationals Cheer & Fight Song
7th UDA National Jazz Dance
7th UCA National Routine
8th National Speech Dramatic Interpretation
3 Octo-finalist National Speech Tournament
National Volleyball Small Team of the Year
KLFY Female Team of the Year: Volleyball
Daily Advertiser Team of the Year: Volleyball
13 All American Cheerleaders
6 All American Dancers
1 All American Volleyball
State Champions Volleyball, Wrestling, Baseball
State Dance Champions Jazz & Hip Hop
3rd State Speech and Debate Championships
4th State Girls Track
5th State Boys Golf
State Quarterfinals Football, Boys & Girls Soccer
9th State Girls Tennis
11th State Girls Swimming
12th State Boys Cross Country
14th State Boys Tennis
State Regionals Girls & Boys Basketball, Softball
16th State Boys Swimming
21st State Boys & Girls Indoor Track
State Champion Wrestling 113, 285
State Champion Girls Triple Jump,
Speech
Original Oratory
State Runners-up Wrestling 106, 132, 152,
Humorous Interpretation
State Runner-up Girls Long Jump, Girls 500 Meter Freestyle
3rd State Wrestling 145, 182
3rd State Girls 300 Hurdles, Girls 800 Meter Relay
3rd State Indoor Boys Shot Put, Girls 1600 Meter Relay
4th State Wrestling 120, 160, 195
4th State Girls 800 Meter
5th State Girls Shot Put, Girls 200 Meter,
Girls 1600 Meter Relay
5th State Girls 200 Meter Freestyle
6th State Wrestling 138
7th State Boys Discus, Boys 3200 Meter Run
8th State Boys Javelin
9th State Girls Javelin
13th State Boys Bowling Singles
Regional Champions Girls Track
Regional Runners-up Boys Golf, Girls Tennis
Parish Champs Wrestling
League Champions Girls Golf
League Runner-up Boys JV Golf
League 4th Boys Golf
District Champions Volleyball, Boys
Soccer, Boys Golf, Wrestling
District Champions Boys & Girls Bowling
District Runners-up Baseball, Softball, Boys & Girls Track
District Runners-up Girls Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Football
District Runners-up CFL Speech and Debate
3rd District Boys Cross Country, NFL Speech and Debate
Regional Girls Tennis Doubles Champions
Regional Boys Discus Champion
Regional Girls 300 Hurdles, Triple Jump, 400 Relay Champions
Regional Runners-Up Girls 800 Relay, Long Jump, Javelin, Shot Put
10 District Literary Champions
9 District Wrestling Champions
6 District Girls Track Champions
3 District Boys Track Champions
5 District Runners-up Boys Track
4 District Runners-up Girls Track
2 Academic All State Composite Girls & Boys Bowling, Girls Tennis
1 Academic All State Composite Boys Cross Country, Volleyball
1 Academic All State Composite Girls Soccer, Girls Track
5 Academic All State Girls Tennis
4 Academic All State Football
3 Academic All State Boys Bowling, Baseball, Girls Swimming
2 Academic All State Boys Cross Country, Girls Soccer, Girls Bowling
2 Academic All State Volleyball, Boys Track
1 Academic All State Boys Tennis, Boys Golf, Softball
All Region MVP Baseball
3 All Region Baseball
1 All Louisiana Football
10 All State Speech and Debate
4 All State Volleyball
3 All State Boys Soccer, Baseball
2 All State Girls Soccer, Softball
1 All State Football, Softball, Girls Track
3 All Star Football
2 All Star Volleyball
1 All Star Girls & Boys Soccer
State MVP Volleyball Baseball
State Coaches Association MVP Volleyball
All Acadiana MVP Volleyball
4 All Acadiana Football
3 All Acadiana Volleyball, Wrestling, Baseball, Boys Soccer
2 All Acadiana Girls Soccer, Boys Golf, Girls Track, Softball
1 All Acadiana Girls Basketball, Softball
District MVP Volleyball, Boys Soccer, Baseball, Softball
District MVP Offense Boys Soccer
District MVP Defense Girls Soccer
District MVP Field Event Girls & Boys Track
14 All District Football
10 All District Boys Soccer, Baseball, Softball
8 All District Girls Soccer
6 All District Volleyball
3 All District Boys Bowling
1 All District Girls Bowling, Girls Basketball
State Volleyball Coach of the Year
District Coach of the Year Volleyball, Boys & Girls Golf